Joanna Barnes (born 15 November 1934) is an American actress and writer.  
Julianne Hough Date of Birth20 July 1988, Salt Lake City, Utah, US  
Lady Gaga is a theatrical dance-pop performer whose debut single 
 Maurice Sendak chose the Rosenbach Museum & Library in Philadelphia, PA to be the repository for his work
  • Meryl Streep will be awarded at the 62nd Berlin Fi...
  • How To Clean A Gold Jewelry?
  • Russell Wants Baby From Katy Perry
  • February 08, 2012

    Mary Steenburgen in Outlaw Country

    A crime thriller/family drama set against the backdrop of southern organized crime and Nashville royalty where music, love, hope and tragedy collide.
    Writers: Joshua Goldin, Rachel Abramowitz
    Stars: Mary Steenburgen, Luke Grimes and Haley Bennett


    It was announced in June 2010 that Mary Steenburgen would star in a 2011 FX pilot, Outlaw Country.

    Dirty Girl, which features Steenburgen along with Juno Temple, Milla Jovovich and William H. Macy, premiered at the Toronto Film Festival on September 12, 2010. She also appeared in the critically acclaimed film The Help (2011), starring opposite Emma Stone, Viola Davis and Bryce Dallas Howard.

    Birth Name
    Mary Nell Steenburgen

    Height
    5' 8" (1.73 m)

    She is a close friend of Secretary of State and former Senator Hillary Clinton, and supported Clinton's 2008 Presidential campaign along with her husband.
    She splits her time living in Ojai, California and Martha's Vineyard, in addition to sharing a condominium with Danson in the River Market District of Little Rock.